North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

Website Magerealm Support & Bugs
7183 Threads / 39458 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 143| Reply: 9

Oaklane Entry Bug

[Copy link]

35

Threads

341

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
heilhydra
User
Posts:341
Joined 2014-1-8
Last Visited 2016-01-23
Post time 2015-9-19 21:42:33 | Show all posts |Read mode
Oaklane Entry Bug Reply:9| View:143
        When you first enter Wraith of Oaklane, you arrive in Safe Zone correct? Is it a bug when you only have 50% of your normal HP when you first enter, or was this on purpose? Many people have experienced this in S27.;

        Thanks for your time.

 heilhydra Last edit in 2015-9-19 21:42:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

21

Threads

1608

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fires of fusion
User
Posts:1608
Joined 2015-7-29
Last Visited 2016-04-01
Post time 2015-9-20 01:11:22 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 fires of fusion Last edit in 2015-9-20 01:11:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

35

Threads

341

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
heilhydra
User
Posts:341
Joined 2014-1-8
Last Visited 2016-01-23
 Author| Post time 2015-9-20 03:51:44 | Show all posts

Oaklane Entry Bug

Reply 1# fires of fusion
Sure, I\'ll make sure I do so ^^
Floor reply (0)

 heilhydra Last edit in 2015-9-20 03:51:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

21

Threads

1608

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fires of fusion
User
Posts:1608
Joined 2015-7-29
Last Visited 2016-04-01
Post time 2015-9-20 03:56:52 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 fires of fusion Last edit in 2015-9-20 03:56:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

25

Threads

1069

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
-seraphina-
User
Posts:1069
Joined 2015-6-13
Last Visited 2015-12-09
Post time 2015-9-20 04:11:22 | Show all posts

Oaklane Entry Bug

It is my belief that the HP you have when you enter is the same as the HP you had when you left the time before. Is mostly why I didn\'t report this as a bug myself since it\'s not implausible they might have intended this to carry over like that.
Floor reply (0)

 -seraphina- Last edit in 2015-9-20 04:11:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

44

Threads

165

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kareem magdi
User
Posts:165
Joined 2014-12-8
Last Visited 2016-11-13
Post time 2015-9-20 04:18:05 | Show all posts

Oaklane Entry Bug

Reply 4# -seraphina-
try to enter and finish your mp then make refresh you will have your full mp and full health again
Floor reply (0)

 kareem magdi Last edit in 2015-9-20 04:18:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

25

Threads

1069

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
-seraphina-
User
Posts:1069
Joined 2015-6-13
Last Visited 2015-12-09
Post time 2015-9-20 05:41:44 | Show all posts

Oaklane Entry Bug

Reply 5# kareem magdi
        I got full MP but HP was unchanged I was able to reproduce the same result by leaving the event and going back into it also both did the same thing.

        Only difference was going out and coming back in caused respawn in the safe zone when refreshing just appeared where I was before hitting F5.
Floor reply (0)

 -seraphina- Last edit in 2015-9-20 05:41:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

44

Threads

165

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kareem magdi
User
Posts:165
Joined 2014-12-8
Last Visited 2016-11-13
Post time 2015-9-20 05:57:49 | Show all posts

Oaklane Entry Bug

Reply 6# -seraphina-
        hmm then its only the mp regenerat and the spot is saved where you are but the hp doesnt . but sometimes the hp regenerat too i dont always do it but i just noticed it so i will try it also .;

Floor reply (0)

 kareem magdi Last edit in 2015-9-20 05:57:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

35

Threads

341

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
heilhydra
User
Posts:341
Joined 2014-1-8
Last Visited 2016-01-23
 Author| Post time 2015-9-20 06:04:46 | Show all posts

Oaklane Entry Bug

I have tested it as;-seraphina-;has said, and I also believe the the HP carriers over from last exit to the next entry. I doubt they would have intended as it is, and it may be a different or related bug. I\'ll post a screenshot of my experience once I get around to it. I haven\'t got enough time to upload one, but it would be extremely helpful if you guys can provide screenshots as well. ^^;
Floor reply (0)

 heilhydra Last edit in 2015-9-20 06:04:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com   

2017-1-19 18:51 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.153475 second(s), 47 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list