North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

Website Knights Fable Bugs
5030 Threads / 29346 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 228| Reply: 5

"Couldn't load plug-in"

[Copy link]

10

Threads

56

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
selia_black
User
Posts:56
Joined 2015-4-22
Last Visited 2015-12-21
Post time 2015-9-22 08:04:57 | Show all posts |Read mode
"Couldn't load plug-in" Reply:5| View:228
        When I try to log on my FB account it says;Couldn\'t load plug-in, it doesn\'t do it on my micro-client account.

        SeliaBlack Lois S260

        Can\'t put a screenshot, I can\'t load any image

 selia_black Last edit in 2015-9-22 08:04:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

10

Threads

56

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
selia_black
User
Posts:56
Joined 2015-4-22
Last Visited 2015-12-21
 Author| Post time 2015-9-22 08:05:21 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Floor reply (0)

 selia_black Last edit in 2015-9-22 08:05:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

208

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
_pat
User
Posts:208
Joined 2014-6-23
Last Visited 2016-05-21
Post time 2015-9-22 13:25:36 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Flash player issue; is it up to date ? ;
Floor reply (0)

 _pat Last edit in 2015-9-22 13:25:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-9-22 17:48:41 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Hi player, do you currently have the latest version of flash installed?
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-9-22 17:48:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2017-03-23
Post time 2015-9-22 18:47:20 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Dear player.


Unistall any flash player that you got.

Install CCleaner : http://download.cnet.com/CCleaner/

Run the ccleaner and clean your cache .

Do a restart on your computer/laptop.

And install the latest flash player.
http://www.adobe.com/support/flashplayer/debug_downloads.html
And download the later version.
After that do a restart again and try to play the game.


Another solution is to try different web browser such as Mozilla , microsoft edge windows 10 , Internet explorer, Safari, Opera.


If nothing works please leave a reply to investigate further.
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-9-22 18:47:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com   

2017-3-25 03:54 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.150508 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list