North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29378 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 346| Reply: 5

"Couldn't load plug-in"

[Copy link]

10

Threads

56

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
selia_black
User
Posts:56
Joined 2015-4-22
Last Visited 2015-12-21
Post time 2015-9-22 08:04:57 | Show all posts |Read mode
"Couldn't load plug-in" Reply:5| View:346
        When I try to log on my FB account it says;Couldn\'t load plug-in, it doesn\'t do it on my micro-client account.

        SeliaBlack Lois S260

        Can\'t put a screenshot, I can\'t load any image

 selia_black Last edit in 2015-9-22 08:04:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

10

Threads

56

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
selia_black
User
Posts:56
Joined 2015-4-22
Last Visited 2015-12-21
 Author| Post time 2015-9-22 08:05:21 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Floor reply (0)

 selia_black Last edit in 2015-9-22 08:05:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

208

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
_pat
User
Posts:208
Joined 2014-6-23
Last Visited 2016-05-21
Post time 2015-9-22 13:25:36 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Flash player issue; is it up to date ? ;
Floor reply (0)

 _pat Last edit in 2015-9-22 13:25:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-9-22 17:48:41 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Hi player, do you currently have the latest version of flash installed?
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-9-22 17:48:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-02-27
Post time 2015-9-22 18:47:20 | Show all posts

"Couldn't load plug-in"

Dear player.


Unistall any flash player that you got.

Install CCleaner : http://download.cnet.com/CCleaner/

Run the ccleaner and clean your cache .

Do a restart on your computer/laptop.

And install the latest flash player.
http://www.adobe.com/support/flashplayer/debug_downloads.html
And download the later version.
After that do a restart again and try to play the game.


Another solution is to try different web browser such as Mozilla , microsoft edge windows 10 , Internet explorer, Safari, Opera.


If nothing works please leave a reply to investigate further.
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-9-22 18:47:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2018-8-15 15:38 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.072725 second(s), 42 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list