North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 693| Reply: 14

Expedition Bug...

[Copy link]

43

Threads

144

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grandizer
User
Posts:144
Joined 2014-12-15
Last Visited 2016-02-26
Post time 2015-10-10 17:49:01 | Show all posts |Read mode
Expedition Bug... Reply:14| View:693
        Expedition Bug...
        I got the new Thor, inherited everything over.
        Forgot Jewelry at first, but an alliance member caught that for me.
        Now I have an AllStar battle to do and Thor does NOT show up to choose from!!!
        I will lose the Allstar battle without my strongest Heroes.;
        Why does the game not sort the heroes from Highest BR in the selection box on the left???
        Why does the game not give a way to scroll down to other heroes you have in Expedition?

        Note I had Thor already inherited and swapped out long before I went to Expedition...
        Please fix ASAP.
       

Translate

 grandizer Last edit in 2015-10-10 17:49:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-10-10 18:48:48 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...


        Hi player,

        you need to dismiss 1 hero from your roster for thor to show up.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-10-10 18:48:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

43

Threads

144

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grandizer
User
Posts:144
Joined 2014-12-15
Last Visited 2016-02-26
 Author| Post time 2015-10-11 07:30:53 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

Reply 1# chloegrace
        Why increase the number of heroes you can have if you need to dismiss one to see / use him???
        This seems to be just poor programming. Or a bug, not a desired feature.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 grandizer Last edit in 2015-10-11 07:30:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

43

Threads

144

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grandizer
User
Posts:144
Joined 2014-12-15
Last Visited 2016-02-26
 Author| Post time 2015-10-11 07:50:30 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

Reply 2# grandizer
        And just as an aside, your method did not work.
        When a hero dies in the Expedition, they are removed from being seen on the list on the left, I lost one that I had to use in place of Thor.
        After a weak hero died, I thought I should now see Thor, I did not, another Hero showed up from my inventory in place of the one that died.
        It is a BUG, else I would have to keep fewer heroes to see the hero I want.;
        In any case why would they not filter heroes on BR? top BR on top, lower on the bottom.
        This would take care of most problems with choosing heroes in Expedition.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 grandizer Last edit in 2015-10-11 07:50:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

90

Threads

431

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
3d
User
Posts:431
Joined 2014-11-17
Last Visited 2016-02-18
Post time 2015-10-11 13:55:35 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

        Same here, another day I will lose a lot of wins in exped because I can\'t put Thor in there
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 3d Last edit in 2015-10-11 13:55:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-10-11 15:21:53 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

Your heroes will be usable during the next expedition attempt
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-10-11 15:21:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

12

Threads

128

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sooty gillman
User
Posts:128
Joined 2015-1-5
Last Visited 2016-09-21
Post time 2015-10-11 18:04:49 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

no need to have so many heroes just dismiss a couple till he shows up then u can use him its a easy fix i only keep 7 heroes on me at one time no need for more
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 sooty gillman Last edit in 2015-10-11 18:04:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

43

Threads

144

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grandizer
User
Posts:144
Joined 2014-12-15
Last Visited 2016-02-26
 Author| Post time 2015-10-11 18:13:51 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

Reply 6# sooty gillman
        No need for more then 7, yet the programmers just increased the number of heroes you can have from 10 to 20.
        I will go by the programmers, not you.;
        There are players building up their 5th and 6th heroes that I know of. In a few more months they will be doing more.
        Especially if they get more red heroes.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 grandizer Last edit in 2015-10-11 18:13:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

43

Threads

144

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grandizer
User
Posts:144
Joined 2014-12-15
Last Visited 2016-02-26
 Author| Post time 2015-10-11 18:17:23 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

Reply 5# chloegrace
        New day, no Thor in Expedition.
        I normally beat 9 with no problem, 10, using some of the 3 modifiers to the enemy and the 11th one 1/4 times.
        Now I am needing to use the modifiers on the 9th sometimes and then have been losing to the 10th person.;
        Please report this as the BUG it is.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 grandizer Last edit in 2015-10-11 18:17:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

33

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drastic
User
Posts:149
Joined 2015-1-16
Last Visited 2016-03-19
Post time 2015-10-11 18:17:31 | Show all posts

Expedition Bug...

          ;;;; Reply 1# chloegrace
                        Why increase the number of heroes you can have if you need to dismiss one to see / use him???       
                        This seems to be just poor programming. Or a bug, not a desired feature.       
;;; grandizer posted on 2015-10-10 18:30:53;;;;

I agree with you Grandizer you should be able to hold all the heros in your collection Devs just need to make it unlimited amount of hero you can hold. That is way better then having to dismiss them.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 drastic Last edit in 2015-10-11 18:17:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-5-27 21:00 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.083963 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list