North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4891 Threads / 26995 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 244| Reply: 3

In Game Error popups

[Copy link]

32

Threads

121

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bri101
User
Posts:121
Joined 2014-1-6
Last Visited 2017-05-03
Post time 2015-10-19 22:30:03 | Show all posts |Read mode
In Game Error popups Reply:3| View:244
        The number of error windows popping up today is insane is there a way to fix them that I am missing?; Have refreshed cleared cache but to no avail they are back each time I relog.;; Battles timing out and have to refresh ghosts minions in city defense.;; And the none usaable vestments that I have that where broken in the merge which I have all but given up on at this point.;
        Brianna S109
Translate

 bri101 Last edit in 2015-10-19 22:30:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-10-19 22:42:35 | Show all posts

In Game Error popups

        Hi Player,

        Are the other people on your server experiencing this as well? I too experience this but it is when my net is slow.

        As for vestments can you provide a screenshot showing it being non usable.

        Thanks
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-10-19 22:42:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-10-20 05:33:25 | Show all posts

In Game Error popups

Most of the errors can be considered as script errors and it wont affect your in game play. Just press X or Ok couple times and it should fix it self.


If you happen to disconnect from the server then that means it might be a dns temporary error and refresh might not help.

Anyways ty for the report.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-10-20 05:33:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-6-3 15:28 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.052621 second(s), 38 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list