North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

Website Knights Fable Support
4463 Threads / 26235 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 154| Reply: 3

Losing connection

[Copy link]

4

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
marina_dreamer
User
Posts:16
Joined 2014-7-7
Last Visited 2016-04-15
Post time 2015-10-29 11:37:23 | Show all posts |Read mode
Losing connection Reply:3| View:154
        Last 2 days i cant play the most of time, losing connection every 2-3 minutes or i cant even login to game.;
        I\'m playing via Gtarcade and micro client, both ways its the same. I dont know what to do. ;
        IGN: Marina
        Server: Phoenix (s18), United 15

        This is error im getting every 2-3 minutes:

       
        ;;

 marina_dreamer Last edit in 2015-10-29 11:37:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-10-29 11:57:26 | Show all posts

Losing connection

        Hi player,

        Has any other members of your server experience this as well?
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-10-29 11:57:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
Post time 2015-10-29 20:54:48 | Show all posts

Losing connection

        Yes they have! ;I have been reporting these types of Errors along with net resource errors and mount resource errors...sometimes these errors all bunch up on each other and will hit like Bam...Bam...Bam...one right after the other and lock up the game...but everyone who has looked into this supposedly says there are no issues they can find...and xDane is NOT going to use my Log In Info to use my account...already discussed THAT one...

        Nobody there seems to know WTH is going on these days with all of the errors and its getting very stupidly ridiculous!

        Monocus
        Glazer S13

        P.S. if you do a search for MY posts...you will see copies of the types of Error Messages I am talking about...its NOT my System or my Internet because I still get the same errors when playing on a different system on a diff Internet...you guys just won\'t do what needs to be done and go through these Server Issues with a Fine Tooth Comb...yet every new Event...the same Errors and/or New Errors will pop up...and yet we just get told, There is nothing wrong we can find

        So all of these issues are in our HEADS and we just make them up to cause problems and don\'t have anything better to do with our time than put up posts here just to see ourselves talk...Server (Glazer S 13) is BUGGED quite badly...figure it out! ;
Floor reply (0)

 monocus Last edit in 2015-10-29 20:54:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com   

2017-4-30 13:16 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.143902 second(s), 35 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list