North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4582 Threads / 26433 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 432| Reply: 4

Knight's fable facebook account reset?

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwddrvftqxt0m...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2015-10-13
Last Visited 2015-11-05
Post time 2015-11-4 06:13:23 | Show all posts |Read mode
Knight's fable facebook account reset? Reply:4| View:432
        When I tried logging in, it asked for me to choose an in-game name (instead of taking me to my account). This I assume is because its trying to connect me to a different server. I myself cannot recall what server I regularly play on. My in-game name is huntersair (BR: ~886K)and my guess for the server is S207, or S214 when I try to connect to those, it still trys to start a new game. Is it possible for a mod to check up on this?

        Thank you
Translate

 abwddrvftqxt0m... Last edit in 2015-11-4 06:13:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwddrvftqxt0m...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2015-10-13
Last Visited 2015-11-05
 Author| Post time 2015-11-4 20:04:32 | Show all posts

Knight's fable facebook account reset?

bump
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abwddrvftqxt0m... Last edit in 2015-11-4 20:04:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-11-4 21:45:46 | Show all posts

Knight's fable facebook account reset?

         If possible for the meantime please try to locate your account by logging in to the server you assume you created a character.

        Last resort maybe is to let the devs locate your account.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-11-4 21:45:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-11-4 22:52:26 | Show all posts

Knight's fable facebook account reset?

        Dear player.


        I believe you tried to log in from gtarcade while using facebook account.

If thats the case since gtarcade and facebook are 2 different platform you will find yourself in a situation where you have to create a new character.

Try to play from the platform you used to create your character and the problem will be solved.
This is due to having an already registered account with facebook and you linked it with gtarcade.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-11-4 22:52:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-12-13 13:19 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.059468 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list