North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Bugs
16677 Threads / 76235 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1334| Reply: 7

Raids Collecting??

[Copy link]

48

Threads

75

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shynara
User
Posts:75
Joined 2014-1-8
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-3-31 00:47:49 | Show all posts |Read mode
Raids Collecting?? Reply:7| View:1334
Got a new Issue just occurred, Raid came up as available to collect but when I click on the raid tab it comes in and everything is flat lined and gone. I cn not collect for my raids??? I have about 12 different synths to go through still and I have not been able to collect even one yet. Please take a look at this when you can and fix..
Translate

 shynara Last edit in 2014-3-31 00:47:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

10

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rajputrana455
User
Posts:10
Joined 2014-3-14
Last Visited 2017-07-11
Post time 2014-3-31 01:17:22 | Show all posts

Raids Collecting??

        i also face this problem.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rajputrana455 Last edit in 2014-3-31 01:17:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

48

Threads

75

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shynara
User
Posts:75
Joined 2014-1-8
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2014-3-31 02:29:45 | Show all posts

Raids Collecting??

Ok, I think I am slightly blond, it MAY be that a NEW Raid Area opened for me and I just failed to Notice, this may be Stage 3 Raid Screen.. .. And that is a YES< verified, I was looking at Level 3 because I didn\'t realize I had reached level 3.. soo disregard this bug post!!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 shynara Last edit in 2014-3-31 02:29:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

83

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
goldenarms
User
Posts:83
Joined 2013-12-12
Last Visited 2016-07-28
Post time 2014-3-31 03:04:39 | Show all posts

Raids Collecting??

Yeah, I had the same thing happen. I reset the page, as I couldn\'t collect rewards and next thing I know, the page was totally blank. Took me a few minutes to realize that I just upgraded to Lvl 3 Cragtop Prison.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 goldenarms Last edit in 2014-3-31 03:04:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

63

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cynetron
User
Posts:63
Joined 2014-2-13
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-3-31 07:55:14 | Show all posts

Raids Collecting??

               Ok, I think I am slightly blond, it MAY be that a NEW Raid Area opened for me and I just failed to Notice, this may be Stage 3 Raid Screen.. .. And that is a YES< verified, I was looking at Level 3 because I didn\'t realize I had reached level 3.. soo disregard this bug post!!     cwsm80@msn.com posted on 2014-03-30 13:29:45     

        Ok... I so did not do this too... I mean... I didn\'t... nope... whistles
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cynetron Last edit in 2014-3-31 07:55:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

91

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jtr
User
Posts:91
Joined 2014-2-3
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-3-31 13:02:36 | Show all posts

Raids Collecting??

I\'d still consider this a bug - when there is something ready to collect, clicking the raids icon should default to open up that level, not the highest level.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jtr Last edit in 2014-3-31 13:02:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

18

Threads

49

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jweb_4
User
Posts:49
Joined 2014-3-4
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-4-1 11:39:25 | Show all posts

Raids Collecting??

               I\'d still consider this a bug - when there is something ready to collect, clicking the raids icon should default to open up that level, not the highest level.     jtr posted on 2014-03-31 00:02:36     
       
Like starting a new topic and you have to select the forum to put it in even though there\'s just one option.
        Defaults? We don\'t NEED no stinking defaults.

        StoneFyre

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jweb_4 Last edit in 2014-4-1 11:39:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-21 00:57 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.054127 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list