North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

View: 182| Reply: 6

Rune upgrade bug

[Copy link]

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drachan
User
Posts:3
Joined 2015-5-24
Last Visited 2016-01-13
Post time 2015-11-20 04:24:54 | Show all posts |Read mode
Rune upgrade bug Reply:6| View:182
Rune upgrade got bugged! Need help if possible!

 drachan Last edit in 2015-11-20 04:24:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
crusnik
User
Posts:11
Joined 2015-5-19
Last Visited 2016-06-05
Post time 2015-11-20 04:33:49 | Show all posts

Rune upgrade bug

Press charge button and it will level up
Floor reply (0)

 crusnik Last edit in 2015-11-20 04:33:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drachan
User
Posts:3
Joined 2015-5-24
Last Visited 2016-01-13
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 06:31:58 | Show all posts

Rune upgrade bug


Reply 1# crusnik

        Sadly thats not what happening! It tells me that the rune is at max level and its not upgradeable! And the max lvl is 27 atm so this is definitly an interesting bug!
Floor reply (0)

 drachan Last edit in 2015-11-20 06:31:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
crusnik
User
Posts:11
Joined 2015-5-19
Last Visited 2016-06-05
Post time 2015-11-20 10:09:06 | Show all posts

Rune upgrade bug

That happened to me a couple days ago, i tried a couple times to add items or pressing charge and it leveled up returning to normal. Weird stuff
Floor reply (0)

 crusnik Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:09:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

176

Threads

3360

Posts

0

Credits

超级版主

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
0
ezy*
Super moderator
Posts:3360
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2017-02-24
Post time 2015-11-20 11:00:30 | Show all posts

Rune upgrade bug

Could you please force-close the game and re-enter, then you should be able the press the charge button.
Floor reply (0)

 ezy* Last edit in 2015-11-20 11:00:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drachan
User
Posts:3
Joined 2015-5-24
Last Visited 2016-01-13
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 18:01:42 | Show all posts

Rune upgrade bug

Thx it worked!
Floor reply (0)

 drachan Last edit in 2015-11-20 18:01:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com   

2017-2-26 06:45 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.092363 second(s), 41 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list