North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 1962| Reply: 77

Version Update Errors

[Copy link]

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
Post time 2015-11-20 10:37:41 | Show all posts |Read mode
Version Update Errors Reply:77| View:1962
        Okay so after the update everything stopped working properly. I will not be able to get the points i wanted for Tycoon or even play the game for that matter. Before i am told it is my computer or my connection I have tried on multiple computers and multiple connections at various places. Battles will not load. I can not make teams in TA , TD, or inferno. When one actually does finally take after multiple refreshes and attempts the screen is blank. I am unable to see my player. The server will not stop dropping me regardless of the device I use or the connection. I have included screenshots of the numerous problems I am facing.;                        How can I play if I cant do anything. I am not interested in only using the chat function which isnt working properly either. Can this please be fixed?                               
                                IGN: Kirmizi                                Server: S7 BookofLawgiving Ua3               

       
Translate

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:37:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 10:42:36 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

        Oh and here is my garden. EVen if these things manage to load I cant do anything with them. It is just something to look at.

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:42:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 10:43:51 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

I need to collect my rewards. I am trying to get points in Tycoon. I cant even play the game. I am starting to lose hope. I want to play the game but if i cant what is the point
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:43:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 10:49:57 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

        And speaking of Tycoon.......

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:49:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 10:52:03 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

I dont know what to do. I dont think there is anything I can do. PLease help me. I ;have less than 2 hours to get this fixed in order to collect and to participate in the final part of Tycoon.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:52:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 10:56:42 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

        Want to improve your hero...well guess what;

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 10:56:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

78

Threads

537

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bubonicreaper
User
Posts:537
Joined 2015-1-27
Last Visited 2019-09-20
Post time 2015-11-20 12:06:15 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

dang should atleast give the a shot to reply b4 spam posting like that lol. ;chance of getting this even seen b4 reset is not there. ;as mods dont check until after reset
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bubonicreaper Last edit in 2015-11-20 12:06:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-20 12:47:50 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

Reply 6# bubonicreaper


        Well thank you i didnt consider posting my screenshots as i took them and posting them to my thread was considered spam. I just have a problem and wanted to cover all my bases. Thank you for your help
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-20 12:47:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-21 08:28:59 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

Since this update I have fallen from 5th place in Tycoon to now 18th place. I am not able to do TD, TA, WB, solo Arena, Twilight Clash, Clash of Might, Dark Abyss, or anything for that matter. I have been able to get into a few things with multiple refreshes but I am still falling in points because I can not need to do what is needed to collect resources in Tycoon and rank. Help would be Appreciated
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-21 08:28:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

153

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kirmizi
User
Posts:153
Joined 2015-2-13
Last Visited 2017-03-16
 Author| Post time 2015-11-21 09:08:12 | Show all posts

Version Update Errors

        Oh and Now when I enter World Boss it is partially in Chinese characters. I can go to attack but the battle wont load

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kirmizi Last edit in 2015-11-21 09:08:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-12-16 03:25 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.067197 second(s), 51 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list