North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

Website League of Angels Support
35049 Threads / 197281 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 173| Reply: 4

Dw skipping bosses

[Copy link]

13

Threads

40

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lomalibu
User
Posts:40
Joined 2014-10-19
Last Visited 2017-08-08
Post time 2015-11-20 20:29:51 | Show all posts |Read mode
Dw skipping bosses Reply:4| View:173
Dw skipped over level 10 20 and 30. see screenshot. I put ticket in and never got a response.;

 lomalibu Last edit in 2015-11-20 20:29:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

32

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
groat
User
Posts:179
Joined 2015-3-6
Last Visited 2017-10-21
Post time 2015-11-20 21:46:42 | Show all posts

Dw skipping bosses

        This is normal - happens when two people slay a boss at the same time.;
        If three people slay the boss at the same time it skips next two bosses and so forth.
        And when you reach boss 85 the event breaks down.
Floor reply (0)

 groat Last edit in 2015-11-20 21:46:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

2927

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
nγχ
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2927
Joined 2015-8-19
Last Visited 2017-10-24
Post time 2015-11-20 22:25:48 | Show all posts

Dw skipping bosses

        Hi,

        Like groat said it happens when 2 more more kill the boss at the same time.

        Thanks Nyx
Floor reply (0)

 nγχ Last edit in 2015-11-20 22:25:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

63

Threads

142

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
william kinder
User
Posts:142
Joined 2014-6-19
Last Visited 2015-12-24
Post time 2015-11-21 01:19:10 | Show all posts

Dw skipping bosses

        The odd part of it, and I have also seen it in TD, is that to a computer CPU, there is no such thing as at the same time. one thing or the other is always first. The only way I can see this happening so often, is the servers are relying on the remote CPU to;time stamp the data, but is not programmed to only choose one for identical time stamps.;
        In TD it causes a mess that you have to exit to fix.
Floor reply (0)

 william kinder Last edit in 2015-11-21 01:19:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2017-10-24 15:49 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.051260 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list