North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2395 Threads / 11493 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 201| Reply: 4

Quest and acceleration issues

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
poverelofranco...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-4-18
Last Visited 2020-04-20
Post time 2020-4-18 19:34:18 | Show all posts |Read mode
Quest and acceleration issues Reply:4| View:201
Since the last maintenance on Thursday, April 16, I no longer have access to the quest button. I can no longer also speed up construction, research and training of troops. Thanks for your help !
Translate

 poverelofranco... Last edit in 2020-4-18 19:34:18

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-14
Post time 2020-4-18 22:28:21 | Show all posts
Dear povere,

Would you please send me a screenshot regarding this issue? Also your in-game name and kingdom so I can open a ticket for you.

Regards.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-4-18 22:28:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
poverelofranco...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-4-18
Last Visited 2020-04-20
 Author| Post time 2020-4-18 23:54:03 | Show all posts
My game name is Amy F Fowler and I'm on K78

When I click on quest, here is the image that remains a few seconds



After if I click on quest, nothing happens ...



If I click on accelerate, training, construction or research, nothing happens.





It is the 3rd day that it is like that and you have to wait for the end of all construction, research and training. Even the free minutes are lost ... Impossible for me to do "lord of lords" and many other things.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 poverelofranco... Last edit in 2020-4-18 23:54:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-4-19 10:23:03 | Show all posts
Hello there,

Would you please let me know what platform you are playing through Desktop app, facebook, steam etc.?
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-4-19 10:23:03

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-14
Post time 2020-4-22 18:49:44 | Show all posts
Dear povere,

What browsers are you playing? (Chrome, Firefox, Safari, etc). I'm going to inform your issue to the devs right now anyway. In the meantime, please have a look at the link below to see if cleaning your browser's cache can help:

http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1333077-1-1.html

You can download and try to play the game through the Desktop app too if you like:

https://got.gtarcade.com/#home
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-4-22 18:49:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-19 10:40 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.073406 second(s), 41 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list