North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2395 Threads / 11494 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 417| Reply: 8

Logon Problem HELP

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mozaz
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-7-17
Last Visited 2020-07-17
Post time 2020-7-17 03:59:17 | Show all posts |Read mode
Logon Problem HELP Reply:8| View:417
Since the update, my account is gone! Instead of my original game loading, I get a new account! Why is this happening? I've also had to uninstall are reinstall the app three times because I keep getting erorrs. Super pissed as I am supposed to be working through AM tasks with my alliance.
Translate

 mozaz Last edit in 2020-7-17 03:59:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
hotvk
User
Posts:1
Joined 2019-6-27
Last Visited 2020-08-26
Post time 2020-7-17 04:06:56 | Show all posts
Impossible d'entrer dans le jeu depuis la mise à jour, près de 3 heures sans succès, voleurs
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 hotvk Last edit in 2020-7-17 04:06:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-7-17 07:06:33 | Show all posts
Dear Lords and Ladies,
Is this issue still affecting you? I need some more details of steps you've tried troubleshhooting with, which client (desktop, FB, etc) and any screenshots you can provide would be helpful. Here is a good link for troubleshooting http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1333077-1-1.html . Also please leave us your in-game name for reports.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Yes, I still can't logon to my account. Since the update, I have had trouble with the app and keep experiencing errors. I have tried uninstalling and reinstalling the app multiple times, but I receive the same error. I also flushed my DNS and cleaned by cache. I have tried logging on through the browser, but when the game loads, it is a new account! My in-game name is Mozaz in k25.
    Translate
    2020-7-17 07:36  Reply

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-7-17 07:06:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mozaz
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-7-17
Last Visited 2020-07-17
 Author| Post time 2020-7-17 07:49:43 | Show all posts

When I try to load the app it tries to update and then I receive the following error:

The code execution cannot proceed beacuse libcrypto-1_1.dll was not found. Reinstalling the program may fix this problem.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mozaz Last edit in 2020-7-17 07:49:43

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-7-17 13:48:35 | Show all posts
Dear Mozaz,
I will get this report filed for you. It may take up to 3 days for a response from the devs. There is one last thing you can try and if you are on Windows, go to C:/ and click on view and enable hidden files. You will then see a gtarcade folder. Delete that and try uninstalling / reinstalling.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • What about the truce inside the game. I can´t get inside the game and itś not because of me.!! Can you at least extend my truce untill the problem is fixed. Ingame name is Timmer in k 65
    Translate
    2020-7-18 11:22  Reply

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-7-17 13:48:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tammsalu
User
Posts:2
Joined 2019-7-1
Last Visited 2020-08-20
Post time 2020-7-18 11:15:31 | Show all posts
I have the sama problem. before the uninstalling the game/app helped but not anymore. and it´s because the update. My inside game name is Timmer in K65.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 tammsalu Last edit in 2020-7-18 11:15:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-7-18 12:14:38 | Show all posts
Dear tammsalu,

We do not have the power to extend your truce please check to see on the launcher near the bottom right left of the play button and click the account to make sure you are on the right account. He filed a report so hopefully they will reply quickly.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-7-18 12:14:38

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eliroum
User
Posts:1
Joined 2020-2-28
Last Visited 2020-07-22
Post time 2020-7-18 15:48:48 | Show all posts
i have a problem log on too

https://prnt.sc/tk2311

that is what i get when i try
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eliroum Last edit in 2020-7-18 15:48:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-14
Post time 2020-7-18 18:11:25 | Show all posts
Dear players,

If you are using Windows, please try the following instruction to see if it works for you. Please also provide your IGN & Kingdom if you have not.

If you set Windows Security "Exploit protection" settings "Force randomization for images (Mandatory ASLR)" to ON, that the Unity Hub installer always fails with this error. Turning it OFF (which it is by default) fixes the issue.

https://www.ghacks.net/2017/10/2 ... uard-in-windows-10/

It's worth to try.
Regards.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-7-18 18:11:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-20 11:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.060606 second(s), 49 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list