North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5053 Threads / 29395 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 687| Reply: 8

vestment ornament cant equip

[Copy link]

9

Threads

78

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ddd_lol_2008
User
Posts:78
Joined 2015-4-18
Last Visited 2016-12-30
Post time 2015-7-15 22:08:10 | Show all posts |Read mode
vestment ornament cant equip Reply:8| View:687
        Hi I cant equip my ornament vestment please help. i tried buy one necklace and equip it from the pop up but still not able to and i tried;equipping;them from the vestement ornament page but cant also. now i got a bunch after trying and resetting and clearing broswer;:\'( please help. thanx
        ;server: knightsglory (s2) name: DOorDie
       

Single Polls, Total 0 Users voted
Your User group have no permission to vote

 ddd_lol_2008 Last edit in 2015-7-15 22:08:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

9

Threads

78

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ddd_lol_2008
User
Posts:78
Joined 2015-4-18
Last Visited 2016-12-30
 Author| Post time 2015-7-16 12:24:10 | Show all posts

vestment ornament cant equip

i dont know what happen but it works now. TY
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ddd_lol_2008 Last edit in 2015-7-16 12:24:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

9

Threads

78

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ddd_lol_2008
User
Posts:78
Joined 2015-4-18
Last Visited 2016-12-30
 Author| Post time 2015-7-16 13:37:55 | Show all posts

vestment ornament cant equip

i dont know what is wrong but after buying more necklace to upgrade it was fine until i bought 3 necklace accessories to upgrade now my necklace became unequip cant equip it again. try clearing history and deleting cookies but same problem. SMH

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ddd_lol_2008 Last edit in 2015-7-16 13:37:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-7-17 16:55:33 | Show all posts

vestment ornament cant equip

        I think the necklace you bought was used to upgrade the main necklace. Probably the one you\'re seeing now in your bug is already nonexistent. I would advise you to discard it and get a new necklace.

        Don\'t buy necklace to upgrade another necklace, get the essences instead.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-7-17 16:55:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-1-20 15:55 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.073016 second(s), 41 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list