North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

Website League of Angels Support
33017 Threads / 186638 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 333| Reply: 13

Totems not working??

[Copy link]

16

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwlzbspzhdkngck
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-11-3 21:25:14 | Show all posts |Read mode
Totems not working?? Reply:13| View:333
        Totems not working. Can\'t set ant totems... \'\'You have no totems in Inventory\'\' or You cannot equip totem;
        Help please. Thankyou.;
        Server: Ulysses 1011 ;IGN: Raeve. (posted from other acc, pics don\'t work in Raeve\'s forum acc.);
       

 abwlzbspzhdkngck Last edit in 2015-11-3 21:25:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

7

Threads

84

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kross
User
Posts:84
Joined 2015-4-16
Last Visited 2016-03-09
Post time 2015-11-3 21:28:23 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

If you\'re trying to put the 2 topaz totems I can see, you can\'t put them cuz you already have same totems equipped. If other ones, I\'m not sure about it then.
Floor reply (0)

 kross Last edit in 2015-11-3 21:28:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwlzbspzhdkngck
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-11-4 00:30:59 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

          ;;;; If you\'re trying to put the 2 topaz totems I can see, you can\'t put them cuz you already have same totems equipped. If other ones, I\'m not sure about it then. ;;; kross posted on 2015-11-03 08:28:23;;;;
Thanks but that\'s not the issue.... NOTHING can be equipped doesn\'t matter what\'s put in, same errors come up.;
Floor reply (0)

 abwlzbspzhdkngck Last edit in 2015-11-4 00:30:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

4848

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
moonlighty
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:4848
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2017-03-19
Post time 2015-11-4 01:14:14 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

Dear Player, could you take screen shot of the issue? Like try equipping some totem and when the error show up take screen shot of it. Also as said above if you try to equip same type of totems like you already have equipped (as I see from ss) Serpent totem mythic 1x then you can´t  equip serpent totem of ANY quality again, in simple you can´t  have any double totems (same ones) equipped at the same time. You can equip only those which are not yet equipped.
Floor reply (0)

 moonlighty Last edit in 2015-11-4 01:14:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwlzbspzhdkngck
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-11-4 01:37:05 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

          ;;;; Dear Player, could you take screen shot of the issue? Like try equipping some totem and when the error show up take screen shot of it. Also as said above if you try to equip same type of totems like you already have equipped (as I see from ss) Serpent totem mythic 1x then you can´t ;equip serpent totem of ANY quality again, in simple you can´t ;have any double totems (same ones) equipped at the same time. You can equip only those which are not yet equipped. ;;; moonlighty posted on 2015-11-03 12:14:14;;;;
The two quotes in 1st post are what comes up when trying to equip totems... Sorry it doesn\'t last long enough to get screen shot... & again it doesn\'t matter which totem right or wrong NOTHING can be equipped.;
Floor reply (0)

 abwlzbspzhdkngck Last edit in 2015-11-4 01:37:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwlzbspzhdkngck
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-11-4 01:42:45 | Show all posts

Totems not working??


        Managed to get this error in screenshot.... when I try to equip totem either drag or + ...;  
        (ALSO the first screen shot shows Health totem is equipped but not in setup.) It\'s been like this for last 2 days. Done all the standard options, refresh, reboot, cleaned everything, no change.
       
Floor reply (0)

 abwlzbspzhdkngck Last edit in 2015-11-4 01:42:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwlzbspzhdkngck
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-11-4 08:53:23 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

Could I get some help with this please.;
Floor reply (0)

 abwlzbspzhdkngck Last edit in 2015-11-4 08:53:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

1197

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ƦespecϮed Ϝlea
User
Posts:1197
Joined 2015-8-16
Last Visited 2016-04-18
Post time 2015-11-4 09:33:50 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

        I am making a report on the issue now. Will update you as soon as I hear something. Thanks!

        -Flea
Floor reply (0)

 ƦespecϮed Ϝlea Last edit in 2015-11-4 09:33:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

12

Threads

115

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abyvi4w_oulzebp5
User
Posts:115
Joined 2015-6-30
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-11-4 19:33:35 | Show all posts

Totems not working??

          ;;;;                        I am making a report on the issue now. Will update you as soon as I hear something. Thanks!       
                        -Flea       
;;; ƦespecϮed Ϝlea posted on 2015-11-03 20:33:50;;;;

        Update: upgrades are working & 2nd totem appears in battle... just cant use setup options or finish setup.
        & appreciated Flea, thankyou
Floor reply (0)

 abyvi4w_oulzebp5 Last edit in 2015-11-4 19:33:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwlzbspzhdkngck
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-11-5 15:31:04 | Show all posts

Totems not working??


          ;;;;                        I am making a report on the issue now. Will update you as soon as I hear something. Thanks!       
                        -Flea; ; ƦespecϮed Ϝlea posted on 2015-11-03 20:33:50;;;;        

bump ...
Floor reply (0)

 abwlzbspzhdkngck Last edit in 2015-11-5 15:31:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com   

2017-4-25 04:54 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.112096 second(s), 48 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list