North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 57019| Reply: 682

[Rewards Sent] Bug Hunter & Suggestion Expert: Make Your Voice Heard!

 Close [Copy link]

554

Threads

556

Posts

0

Credits

超级版主

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
0
mikaelam
Super moderator
Posts:556
Joined 2018-5-9
Last Visited 2021-07-16
Post time 2018-5-29 21:22:05 | Show all posts |Read mode
[Rewards Sent] Bug Hunter & Suggestion Exper Reply:682| View:57019
Edited by mikaelam at 2018-6-12 19:02

fighting.jpg

Welcome to "League of Angels III", brave warriors!  


How’s everything going in game? Have you activated the first Divine Arma and recruited the Divine Guardians? How do you like the appearances of heroes, visual effects, systems, and the features? What do you think can be further done to improve the game? Have you encountered any problems?


Write down your SUGGESTIONS here to report if you have any while playing League of Angels III.
Also, please don’t hesitate to report any BUGS or issues that you encounter.
All players who participate will have a chance to win mystery rewards!


The Angels are eager to hear from you! Your suggestions and bugs will be reviewed, checked and reported to devs to make the game more enjoyable! Together let’s to build a better Grace Continent!  


Event Time:
8:00 A.M. May 29th 2018 – 8:00 P.M. June 5th 2018 (EST)

How to Participate:
1. Post a reply with the suggestion/bug description or/and screenshot, including your in-game nickname and server number.
2. Example:
A. Reporting bugs:
In-game nick name: Mikaelam
Server number: S1
Bug report: XXX (The details should including when and how the problem occurred.
Screenshot:
B. Suggestions:
In-Game nick name: Mikaelam
Server number: S1
Suggestions: XXX


Rules:
1. Please reply in floors under this thread.
2. Please reply according to the above format, otherwise it will be considered invalid.
3. For the same suggestions, the one who’s submitted earlier is seen as valid according to the submission time.
4. Each player can submit more than one proposal/bug, but repeat submissions are not accepted.
5. Our moderators will reply in time to the bugs and suggestions. Please keep an eye on those.

Rewards:
1. Participation Rewards:
A special gift pack worth 200 Diamonds for every relevant and original bug report and suggestion
2. Major Bug Hunter:
A special gift pack worth 1,000 Diamonds for players who report major issues like score or resources cheating


Notes:
1. [Edited]Rewards will be sent via System Mail in 3-5 working days after the event ends.
2. Spam/illegal Content will lead to EVENT DISQUALIFICATION. We reserve the right to final interpretation of this event & rewards.


______________________________________________________________________

Rewards Sent!


Thanks for the reports and amazing suggestions in the Bug Hunter event! Rewards have been sent via System Mail. Please don't forget to check them out!
And the 5 Major Bug Hunters are Elia, Roanlexa, Tickles, Nyky and mocqueanh21 from S1.
Please don't hesitate to report your issues or suggestions in Bug Hunter-week 2 if you missed the previous one!



Translate

 mikaelam Last edit in 2018-5-29 21:22:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
Šećo malkoč
User
Posts:5
Joined 2014-3-1
Last Visited 2018-05-30
Post time 2018-5-29 22:51:36 | Show all posts
MiniClient isnt working it loads to 41 procent and completely crush stopps working.
Translate
Floor reply (11)
  • black dragon soldier is bugged i win then it goes blank
    Translate
    2018-5-30 06:13  Reply
  • Hello Šećo malkoč, is your issue still happening? Is it is please try the following and let us know your results (make sure you offer us some screenshots to show exactly what errors you are getting)
    GTarcade Desktop App Troubleshooting

    Anti-Virus and Firewall can prevent LOA3 from running in GTarcade Desktop, even if it runs fine for other GTA games.
    Other background programs may also conflict with the Client. Please close the Client and try again if you can't play from the Desktop App.
    Translate
    2018-5-30 08:07  Reply
  • Other troubleshooting methods include:
    - "Quick-Fix" - Top right corner of the Client , click "More" to see the option
    - Refreshing the Client.
    - Reinstalling the Client.
    - Deleting Cache from both the client folder and Chrome (Client runs on Google Chrome)
    How to delete Desktop cache:
    Step 1: Exit the mini-client (exit the app completely, not simply log out);
    Step 2: Right-click the desktop icon and select “Open file location”;
    Step 3: Navigate to AppData/Local/Gtarcade/cache folder, delete the game folder;
    Step 4: Restart the mini-client.
    Let's hope this helps,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 08:08  Reply
  • Reply ajunebaby : Hello there, can you please offer a screenshot that will show what you are talking about, if you still have this issue of course. Any detail is much appreciated !
    Thank you for your report,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 08:10  Reply
  • Reply ajunebaby : I have just tested that dungeon and everything worked fine, I hope it worked for you as well!
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:01  Reply
  • https://prnt.sc/jorrla this is the quests that don't work.
    Translate
    2018-5-31 06:37  Reply
  • another thing it could be is you prob cant beat that dungeon yet.
    Translate
    2018-5-31 06:56  Reply
  • PM message sends 5-15 copies of the same massage and won't close out chat sessions
    Translate
    2018-6-1 11:03  Reply
  • the website refuses to load
    Translate
    2018-6-1 11:04  Reply
  • Reply freyafm : still frezee, your update doesnt work. my comp was crashed
    https://s22.postimg.cc/vf3wxfc81/Snapshot_2018-6-3_21-51-22.jpg
    Translate
    2018-6-3 22:55  Reply

 Šećo malkoč Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:51:36

 Support 20

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 20 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grarlow
User
Posts:5
Joined 2014-1-29
Last Visited 2018-05-30
Post time 2018-5-30 06:11:42 | Show all posts
IGN: Humancy
Server: S1
Bug: No battles are currently working. Game freezes in loading screen for battles.

Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hello Grarlow, this issue should have been fixed, can you please let us know if you still encounter such issue?
    Thank you, have a great time in LOA3
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 08:14  Reply

 grarlow Last edit in 2018-5-30 06:11:42

 Support 9

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 9 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
Клавикус Вайл...
User
Posts:5
Joined 2018-5-29
Last Visited 2018-06-03
Post time 2018-5-30 05:57:31 | Show all posts
Edited by Клавикус Вайл at 2018-5-30 06:02

In-game nickname: Klavikus
Server: S1

Bug Report: Tree of Origin bug. Can't fight. I try to restart game many times, but still have error.
Translate
LOA3.jpg
Floor reply (9)
  • Try playing tree of origin through the browser until the client is fixed.
    Translate
    2018-5-30 06:08  Reply
  • I have the same problem, tried clearing history, using different browsers and client also simple play and auto. Does not work

    IGN: karjen1
    Level: 45
    Translate
    2018-5-30 06:10  Reply
  • Hello Клавикус, We are sorry that Tree of origin is not working if you are playing in Client. Please switch to the Gtarcade website for the time being as devs are working on a fix for this.
    Thank for your patience,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:40  Reply
  • Reply ksjennison : Hello Ksjennison, we have tested Tree of Origin on browser and it's working just fine. Could you please confirm you are having this issue playing the game from Browser ? If so we could really use some screenshots that will show the issue.
    Best regards,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:41  Reply
  • same here ...auto challenge tree of origin not crediting... pls fix
    Translate
    2018-6-3 14:46  Reply
  • https://community.gtarcade.com/uc_server/avatar.php?uid=42706&size=middle
    Translate
    2018-6-4 18:29  Reply
  • 06&size=middlehttps://commuity.gtarcade.com/uc_server/avatar.hpuid426&size=middlehttps://community.gtaveruid=42706&size=middlehtt
    Translate
    2018-6-4 18:31  Reply
  • https://community.gtarcade.com/data/attachment/forum/201805/30/060229xu9b1s9319o91su5.jpg
    Translate
    2018-6-4 18:31  Reply
  • Reply ayay11234 :
    Translate
    2018-6-4 18:31  Reply

 Клавикус Вайл... Last edit in 2018-5-30 05:57:31

 Support 4

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 4 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
AbxlVVzCGPIbxI...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2018-5-24
Last Visited 2018-05-29
Post time 2018-5-29 23:09:15 | Show all posts
gra super ale mogę grac tylko na przeglądarce  niestety nie odpala wasza aplikacja
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • Hello AbxlVVzCGPIb, are you still having issues with the Client? Anti-Virus and Firewall can prevent LOA3 from running in GTarcade Desktop, even if it runs fine for other GTA games. Other background programs may also conflict with the Client. Please close the Client and try again if you can't play from the Desktop App.
    Also you can try the following troubleshooting methods as well:
    - "Quick-Fix" - Top right corner of the Client , click "More" to see the option
    - Refreshing the Client.
    - Reinstalling the Client.
    - Deleting Cache from both the client folder and Chrome (Client runs on Google Chrome)
    Translate
    2018-5-30 13:49  Reply
  • How to delete Desktop cache:
    Step 1: Exit the mini-client (exit the app completely, not simply log out);
    Step 2: Right-click the desktop icon and select “Open file location”;
    Step 3: Navigate to AppData/Local/Gtarcade/cache folder, delete the game folder;
    Step 4: Restart the mini-client.
    Let's hope this helps, and please next time you are posting on the forum, post in English so we make sure there are no misunderstandings
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 13:49  Reply

 AbxlVVzCGPIbxI... Last edit in 2018-5-29 23:09:15

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
uğur can bulut...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2018-5-29
Last Visited 2020-09-23
Post time 2018-5-29 23:04:38 | Show all posts
The private message section shows a large number of writers.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hi Uğur can bulut, we are not sure what you mean. Could you possibly provide a screenshot showing the issue?
    Have a good day,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 10:45  Reply

 uğur can bulut... Last edit in 2018-5-29 23:04:38

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

4

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
therealdraven
User
Posts:4
Joined 2017-12-25
Last Visited 2018-11-20
Post time 2018-5-29 23:04:02 | Show all posts
running smooth
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hello Therealdraven! Thank you for your feedback, much appreciated!
    Have fun and enjoy!
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 10:32  Reply

 therealdraven Last edit in 2018-5-29 23:04:02

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
circusmonster1...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-7-8
Last Visited 2018-07-16
Post time 2018-5-29 22:55:04 | Show all posts

In-game nick name: Galexialyn
Server number: S1
Bug report: Client downloads, I click to load it, but it immediately crashes. I cannot enter Client at all.
Screenshot: I can't get a screenshot because it happens too fast.
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • for min also crashed the client i restarted the client and ran normally
    Translate
    2018-5-30 00:30  Reply
  • Hello Circusmonster and Steams, as mentioned above , Anti-Virus and Firewall can prevent GTarcade Desktop from running properly.
    Please try this  GTarcade Desktop App Troubleshooting (Other background programs may also conflict with the Client. Please close the Client and try again if you can't play from the Desktop App.) :
    troubleshooting methods include:
    - "Quick-Fix" - Top right corner of the Client , click "More" to see the option
    - Refreshing the Client.
    - Reinstalling the Client.
    - Deleting Cache from both the client folder and Chrome (Client runs on Google Chrome)
    How to delete Desktop cache:
    Step 1: Exit the mini-client (exit the app completely, not simply log out);
    Step 2: Right-click the desktop icon and select “Open file location”;
    Step 3: Navigate to AppData/Local/Gtarcade/cache folder, delete the game folder;
    Step 4: Restart the mini-client.
    I hope this will help,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:52  Reply

 circusmonster1... Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:55:04

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
AbxpJJlX7iFiud...
User
Posts:3
Joined 2018-5-22
Last Visited 2018-06-12
Post time 2018-5-29 22:53:15 | Show all posts
the app for computer is not working
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • Hi AbxpJJlX7iFiuda,  please try this GTarcade Desktop App Troubleshooting:

    Anti-Virus and Firewall can prevent LOA3 from running in GTarcade Desktop, even if it runs fine for other GTA games.
    Other background programs may also conflict with the Client. Please close the Client and try again if you can't play from the Desktop App.
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:48  Reply
  • Other troubleshooting methods include:
    - "Quick-Fix" - Top right corner of the Client , click "More" to see the option
    - Refreshing the Client.
    - Reinstalling the Client.
    - Deleting Cache from both the client folder and Chrome (Client runs on Google Chrome)
    How to delete Desktop cache:
    Step 1: Exit the mini-client (exit the app completely, not simply log out);
    Step 2: Right-click the desktop icon and select “Open file location”;
    Step 3: Navigate to AppData/Local/Gtarcade/cache folder, delete the game folder;
    Step 4: Restart the mini-client.
    Let's hope this will help,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:48  Reply
  • the app is working for the other games but for LOA3 is not
    Translate
    2018-5-30 20:17  Reply

 AbxpJJlX7iFiud... Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:53:15

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tamyavar
User
Posts:1
Joined 2015-12-24
Last Visited 2018-05-29
Post time 2018-5-29 22:51:01 | Show all posts
The browser is still black for me and the desktop freezes on 7% when installing.. im using win 10
Translate
Floor reply (4)
  • me too sometimes
    Translate
    2018-5-30 00:29  Reply
  • Hello Tamyavar, that issue should have been fixed now (the black screen) , but I would like to know if the installing of the Client was successful since you made the report in here. We would like to help if you still have that issue.
    Have a great day,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:43  Reply
  • 05/31 PhoenixSnow
    The screen is black for me today. Was playing fine, played 5 levels of the Tree and now I can't play. The black screen is now on the online site and the desktop
    Translate
    2018-6-1 11:13  Reply
  • beeg pa mor :call:
    Translate
    2018-6-4 18:32  Reply

 tamyavar Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:51:01

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

12

Threads

84

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
boenkendorfh
User
Posts:84
Joined 2016-7-11
Last Visited 2018-05-30
Post time 2018-5-29 23:17:04 | Show all posts
Nickname: Walther
Server S1

Same probleme after download and install miniclient, it shows only blackscreen.
After deinstall miniclient loa2 and loa3 and new install only miniclient loa3 it is running without probleme.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hello boenkendorfh, are you still experiencing this? If so, please make sure to try all  GTarcade Desktop App Troubleshooting (Other background programs may also conflict with the Client. Please close the Client and try again if you can't play from the Desktop App.) :
    troubleshooting methods include:
    - "Quick-Fix" - Top right corner of the Client , click "More" to see the option
    - Refreshing the Client.
    - Reinstalling the Client.
    - Deleting Cache from both the client folder and Chrome (Client runs on Google Chrome)
    How to delete Desktop cache:
    Step 1: Exit the mini-client (exit the app completely, not simply log out);
    Step 2: Right-click the desktop icon and select “Open file location”;
    Step 3: Navigate to AppData/Local/Gtarcade/cache folder, delete the game folder;
    Step 4: Restart the mini-client.
    Also be aware that  Anti-Virus and Firewall can prevent GTarcade Desktop from running properly.
    Have a good day and I hope you are no longer having these issues!
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 14:12  Reply

 boenkendorfh Last edit in 2018-5-29 23:17:04

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
arhangel lucif...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2018-2-6
Last Visited 2018-05-29
Post time 2018-5-29 21:37:05 | Show all posts
no optimization game
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hello Arhangel Lucifer, care to elaborate ? What exactly is your complaint/suggestion?
    We hope you still enjoy the game and please do post in here your suggestions!

    Have a good one, Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:46  Reply

 arhangel lucif... Last edit in 2018-5-29 21:37:05

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
logangel
User
Posts:3
Joined 2018-5-17
Last Visited 2018-06-05
Post time 2018-5-29 22:55:35 | Show all posts
must more working ingame
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hello logangel, we would like to hear more details about your suggestion. Care to elaborate?

    Best regards, Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 09:53  Reply

 logangel Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:55:35

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
steams717
User
Posts:1
Joined 2018-4-24
Last Visited 2018-06-17
Post time 2018-5-29 22:57:10 | Show all posts
Edited by steams717@gmail.com at 2018-5-30 00:36

     
In-game nick name: Khedten     
Server number: S1

Bug report: my client hangs a lot and is very slow, and in the browser the internet is low








Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Hey Steams717, unfortunately if you have a slow interned speed that is not something the devs can fix, but only you by upgrading to a better internet plan. Have you done any speed-test to see how fast your upload and downloads speed is? Please provide a screenshot with your results in here if you believe your Internet speed is ok.

    Have a good day,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 10:00  Reply

 steams717 Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:57:10

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

2

Threads

8

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
meldifs
User
Posts:8
Joined 2018-4-11
Last Visited 2021-07-23
Post time 2018-5-29 22:58:34 | Show all posts
Reporting bugs:
In-game nick name: Rataao
Server number: S1
Bug report: Data Request Error on the client, while others player is fine with it. quick fix is not working when Data Request Error. others game is fine. i use LOA2 and it's working, so only LOA3 on my client is not working
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • Hello dear Meldifs, this is a known issue sadly.  Anti-Virus and Firewall can prevent LOA3 from running in GTarcade Desktop, even if it runs fine for other GTA games. So make sure you give the needed permissions in there.
    Please try this  GTarcade Desktop App Troubleshooting (Other background programs may also conflict with the Client. Please close the Client and try again if you can't play from the Desktop App.) :
    Troubleshooting methods include:
    - "Quick-Fix" - Top right corner of the Client , click "More" to see the option
    - Refreshing the Client.
    - Reinstalling the Client.
    - Deleting Cache from both the client folder and Chrome (Client runs on Google Chrome)
    How to delete Desktop cache:
    Step 1: Exit the mini-client (exit the app completely, not simply log out);
    Step 2: Right-click the desktop icon and select “Open file location”;
    Step 3: Navigate to AppData/Local/Gtarcade/cache folder, delete the game folder;
    Step 4: Restart the mini-client.
    I hope this will help,
    Freyafm
    Translate
    2018-5-30 10:31  Reply
  • hello. Moderator.
    when i switch to Server2(it still said Data Request Error) and after that i choose Server1, the game become working fine. however if i refresh the client. the message "Data request Error" is come again.
    i hope this will help to fix the problem.
    Translate
    2018-6-2 22:15  Reply

 meldifs Last edit in 2018-5-29 22:58:34

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-9-27 17:23 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.090624 second(s), 65 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list