North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 854| Reply: 8

Can't play after reinstall

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
martina_rozman
User
Posts:2
Joined 2019-4-19
Last Visited 2019-09-09
Post time 2019-8-2 03:07:20 | Show all posts |Read mode
Can't play after reinstall Reply:8| View:854
After a reinstall of Gtarcade for pc, I can0t play Era of Celestials.
I can start all the other games.
I tried reinstalling multiple times and clearing the pc of all of the data, but still nothing...
Translate

 martina_rozman Last edit in 2019-8-2 03:07:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1063

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
laka khan
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1063
Joined 2018-8-20
Last Visited 2020-10-21
Post time 2019-8-2 04:18:16 | Show all posts
Dear martina,

Sorry for the inconvenience it has caused you,
Can you please tell me, have you tried to reinstall the mini client,
Also kindly please click on the below link, it is troubleshoot for pc client :

http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1319423-1-1.html

If your issue does not fix even after this, feel free to contact us again.

You can join our discord channel, there are plenty of players and also more moderators to help players, you can mention your issue there and someone might be able to help you, or other online moderators might resolve your issue.
Below is the link to our discord channel :

https://discord.gg/DZerB84

Regards,
EOC Mod Laka khan
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 laka khan Last edit in 2019-8-2 04:18:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
crusher19
User
Posts:15
Joined 2019-2-26
Last Visited 2019-08-03
Post time 2019-8-2 04:46:09 | Show all posts
Khan What happening With the Client
i cant top up look https://streamable.com/qv429
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 crusher19 Last edit in 2019-8-2 04:46:09

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1063

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
laka khan
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1063
Joined 2018-8-20
Last Visited 2020-10-21
Post time 2019-8-3 03:55:58 | Show all posts
Dear martina,

Thank you for your feedback and we are glad to know that your issue got solved.

Regards,
EOC Mod Laka khan
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 laka khan Last edit in 2019-8-3 03:55:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1063

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
laka khan
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1063
Joined 2018-8-20
Last Visited 2020-10-21
Post time 2019-8-3 03:57:42 | Show all posts
Dear crusher19,

Thank you for contacting us,
Regarding the recharge issue, we moderators can not help,
You have to contact our customer support for this, kindly please create one ticket and provide the link in your ticket, customer support will investigate and fix your recharge issue.

https://support.gtarcade.com/search?gid=332

Regards,
EOC Mod Laka khan
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 laka khan Last edit in 2019-8-3 03:57:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
houdinie
User
Posts:2
Joined 2019-8-20
Last Visited 2019-11-29
Post time 2019-8-22 11:25:41 | Show all posts
I can't get  EOC to work on my desktop I have re installed the  Client I wait for it to completely download and the play now pop up window but the play now still does not work I tried clearing the cache I've Done the BS repair, and never had bluestacks so i cant uninstall that look though and tried everything i can find from eoc forms still cant get it to work
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 houdinie Last edit in 2019-8-22 11:25:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1063

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
laka khan
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1063
Joined 2018-8-20
Last Visited 2020-10-21
Post time 2019-8-24 03:22:32 | Show all posts
Dear houdinie,

Thank you for contacting us,
Kindly please follow the instruction below in order to fix the emulator issue,

1. Close the client
2. Close the additional background client - http://prntscr.com/os701s
3. Open the client and let it do the update
4. Right click on game and select remove - http://prntscr.com/os70rs
5. Go to all games and select EOC - http://prntscr.com/os7164
6. wait for it to finish installing
7. http://prntscr.com/os78b3 - make sure to wait for this update (it says "play now" but it continues to update)
8. they should get a notice like "did you give permission for this app to make changes to this pc" Select yes
the game should be running after this

It should fix the issue for your mini emulator,

Regards,
EOC Mod laka khan
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 laka khan Last edit in 2019-8-24 03:22:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
Allan Foo Wing...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2019-9-24
Last Visited 2019-09-24
Post time 2019-9-24 23:48:33 | Show all posts
Dear Admin i got problem with log in in gtacade desktop i would like to know how to solve the problem and my ipad air could not run the game at pc i has follow the step and it didt help


Regards
Allans
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 Allan Foo Wing... Last edit in 2019-9-24 23:48:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1063

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
laka khan
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1063
Joined 2018-8-20
Last Visited 2020-10-21
Post time 2019-9-25 02:34:43 | Show all posts
Dear Allans,

Sorry for the inconvenience it has caused you,
If you have already done the troubleshoot which i provided in my above post, then only thing i can ask you to do is delete all the data from your system, delete emulator and everything and then restart your system, restart your internet modem once system is restarted, then go to our website and download the emulator from there and then try to install the game again,

I wish that your issue get solved by deleting the emulator.

Regards,
EOC Mod laka khan
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 laka khan Last edit in 2019-9-25 02:34:43

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-7-30 22:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.063264 second(s), 50 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list