North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Support
10018 Threads / 42807 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 386| Reply: 3

convert dia.to topaz

[Copy link]

23

Threads

59

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roaddog
User
Posts:59
Joined 2016-5-20
Last Visited 2021-03-20
Post time 2016-7-5 01:10:35 | Show all posts |Read mode
convert dia.to topaz Reply:3| View:386
can I or is it possible to convert Dia to Topaz to get new skins considering it says to use dia till go to get to tell me need topaz

Translate

 roaddog Last edit in 2016-7-5 01:10:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

175

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ghost™
User
Posts:175
Joined 2016-3-23
Last Visited 2017-12-12
Post time 2016-7-5 01:23:25 | Show all posts
Dear roaddog,

    I am sorry but this is not possible. Topaz is actually just a visual counter to show you how many "recharged diamonds" you have left. So, like if you recharge for 200 diamonds and the game gives you 200 recharged diamonds..your topaz counter will be 200. But if you spend those 200 diamonds, you will see the topaz counter go down. So as stated above, since topaz is only a visual representation of your recharged diamonds, there is no conversion possible. I hope this helped answer your question and I hope you are having a great time here at GTArcade.

Regards,

Ghost
Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ghost™ Last edit in 2016-7-5 01:23:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

59

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roaddog
User
Posts:59
Joined 2016-5-20
Last Visited 2021-03-20
 Author| Post time 2016-7-5 03:08:26 | Show all posts
so what you are saying is I cant use dia to get a skin
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 roaddog Last edit in 2016-7-5 03:08:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

59

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roaddog
User
Posts:59
Joined 2016-5-20
Last Visited 2021-03-20
 Author| Post time 2016-7-5 03:17:10 | Show all posts
Also this is the 2nd time your rules to the game are confusing .1ST time if you look at my acc you will see i have done a few upgrades to the game.There was a section to pick a hero was in a section of the game figured on going later on and well it is lost and never receive it 2nd is the topaz to get skins
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 roaddog Last edit in 2016-7-5 03:17:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-5-6 12:39 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.051019 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list