North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

View: 844| Reply: 9

Chaos Atlas training bug.

[Copy link]

4

Threads

83

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
edward.fevi
User
Posts:83
Joined 2014-8-19
Last Visited 2016-03-01
Post time 2015-11-20 11:37:29 | Show all posts |Read mode
Chaos Atlas training bug. Reply:9| View:844
There is a problem in chaos atlas. Once you have trained a hero to certain stars, the stars does not get inherited when we inherit that particular hero to another hero. It is a waste of resources if we can\'t take back the resources or if it does not get inherited along with the other trainings, or upgrades. The stars still remains. You can notice it when you have equipped a hero or angel or;equipment.;

 edward.fevi Last edit in 2015-11-20 11:37:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

27

Threads

273

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
conqueror
User
Posts:273
Joined 2014-12-1
Last Visited 2017-04-22
Post time 2015-11-20 12:53:13 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

You have to also transfer the gear on the previous hero to the new hero, then the stats will transfer over
Floor reply (0)

 conqueror Last edit in 2015-11-20 12:53:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
michelob23
User
Posts:7
Joined 2014-6-7
Last Visited 2017-05-24
Post time 2015-11-20 16:26:29 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

Reply 1# conqueror
        mine didn\'t tranfer when i did it

Floor reply (0)

 michelob23 Last edit in 2015-11-20 16:26:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

25

Threads

128

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
morlock
User
Posts:128
Joined 2014-5-1
Last Visited 2016-10-21
Post time 2015-11-20 21:34:43 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

I hope this will answer ALL THE QUESTIONS about this;
Floor reply (0)

 morlock Last edit in 2015-11-20 21:34:43

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

83

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
edward.fevi
User
Posts:83
Joined 2014-8-19
Last Visited 2016-03-01
 Author| Post time 2015-11-21 05:18:01 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

Reply 3# morlock
Thanks for the info.
Floor reply (0)

 edward.fevi Last edit in 2015-11-21 05:18:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

288

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
louishong176
User
Posts:288
Joined 2014-6-20
Last Visited 2016-04-04
Post time 2015-11-27 02:47:37 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

hopefully soon
Floor reply (0)

 louishong176 Last edit in 2015-11-27 02:47:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

79

Threads

376

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mujiman100000
User
Posts:376
Joined 2015-6-18
Last Visited 2017-05-11
Post time 2015-11-27 18:47:01 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

its relatively new system, be patient.;
Floor reply (0)

 mujiman100000 Last edit in 2015-11-27 18:47:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

26

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
metux
User
Posts:26
Joined 2014-10-10
Last Visited 2017-01-13
Post time 2015-11-27 18:57:21 | Show all posts

Chaos Atlas training bug.

Well it worked fine when i inherited herc into bloodsucker, however it didn\'t work for my guildleader. Just gotta be lucky i guess.

If you\'re not sure just level a random hero to 1 star, inherit into a different hero and see if it works.
Floor reply (0)

 metux Last edit in 2015-11-27 18:57:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
merovinga
User
Posts:14
Joined 2016-5-12
Last Visited 2016-07-29
Post time 2016-6-27 03:45:19 | Show all posts
I un-equipped and re-equipped gear to one of my trained heroes, it's level sank from 3 to 0. I had to retrain, very costly. Now I don't dare move any equip. Is it a bug?
Floor reply (0)

 merovinga Last edit in 2016-6-27 03:45:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2017-5-26 09:38 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.094619 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list